1-About Us We respect the privacy of users of our products and have developed this privacy policy to show our commitment to protecting your privacy. “The BUZZLIGHTSEARCH” is managed by  WEBLINK MARKETING LTD team.

2-Scope By using the Service, you are acknowledging that you understand and agree to the terms hereof as well as the terms & conditions set forth on the Site. This Privacy Policy elaborate what information we may collect, how such information may be used and/or shared with others, and how we secure it.

3- What Information We Collect:    User Agent, IP address, User ID, Operating System Usage Information Page served, time, referring URLs. Geolocation Geographic location associated with your IP address Others Search queries.

4-How We Collect Your Information The data detailed in the table above is collected Automatically, mainly through the use of cookies. Cookies are small text! les placed on a Device when the Device is used to visit the Service or the Site. The extension collects your information with cookies on the search domain level.
5-How We Use Your Information
 We use information that we collect about you for: Operating the Extension Providing customized Service Internal operation of debugging, support, fraud detection and security Monetization with third party search partners.

6-How We Share Your Information We do not share your personal data with any third parties other than with the service providers we use solely for the purposes detailed in Section 5. We reserve the right to share your information with third parties if we are legally required to do so, or to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of the Service.

7-How We Protect Your Information We will do our best to protect your Personal Data, but we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted via the Service. Please remember that the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Any transmission is at your own risk and you should always take care when using our services.

8-How Long We Keep Your Information We only keep your personal information as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will only use your information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve any legal issues, enforce our agreements, and as otherwise described in this policy.

9-Notice to EU Residents under the “GDPR”. This section describes our good faith effort to meet our obligations under the GDPR. The personal data we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purposes detailed in sections 5 and 6 to this Privacy Policy. We can only meet sufficiently verifiable user requests. You can contact us to submit any GDPR related inquiry or request by submitting an inquiry to info@buzzlightsearch.com. Please note that we can only match the information provided by the user making the request with the information already available with us, insofar non- pseudonymous Personal Data is available.

10-Notice to California Residents This Section applies to you if you are a natural person who is a California resident. This section describes our good faith effort to meet our obligations under the CCPA. The CCPA, denies “personal information” as including information that identifies, relates to, describes, is capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household.

11-For the purposes of our Privacy Policy We may collect personal information about you. This includes your IP Address, the unique User ID we assign you and the version of your web browser. The personal information we collect will only be used and disclosed for the business purposes detailed in sections 5 and 6 to this Privacy Policy.

12-How to remove extension as a user of our extension, you can remove the extension from your browser at any time. For simple steps to remove our extension, please click uninstall.

13-Updates to Privacy Policy we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time. You should check back here periodically to see if the Privacy Policy has been updated. We will show the date of the latest modification at the top of the page so you can tell when it was last revised.

14-Contact us We regularly review our compliance with this Privacy Policy. Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to  info@buzzlightsearch.com.